Upper Meitesu Villa

JPY 68,000,000

Exchange rate data accurate as of 2026-05-14 00:00:04.
96.04m²

This luxurious property features an open-concept living room with a high ceiling, a wood-burning stove, and a private sauna.
It also includes a loft-style bedroom and a shutter-equipped garage, ensuring a comfortable stay even during Hakuba’s snowy winter ski season.

Property Information

Sale Status
Enquire for details
Price / m²
¥708,038
Land Size
583 m² / 6275.35 ft² / 176.36 tsubo
Land Right
Freehold
Building Size
96.04 m² / 1033.76 ft² / 29.05 tsubo
Structure
Wood Frame
Year Built
1992
Total Floors
2 storeys
Building Contains

Location

27436-37 Kamishiro, Hakuba, Nagano

Access

Iimori Station

  • (22 min.)